Want to sell a similar watch? Create a listing now

Zenith Defy El Primero Xtreme Open Sea El Primero Black Dial Limited to 250 Pieces - Black Titanium

Pre-owned () | Original box | Original papers
$14,995
+ $190 insured shipping within:
Wire transfer
Buyer Protection

Thanks to our Buyer Protection, your purchase is fully covered. If something goes wrong, we're there to help. .

Shipping and Seller Information

Item is in stock
Anticipated delivery in 3 - 7 days
Professional dealer
4.8 ( )

More About This Listing

Basic Info

Listing code 8M03F6
Brand Zenith
Model Defy El Primero
Reference number 96.0529.4021/51.M533
Movement Automatic
Case material Titanium
Bracelet material Titanium
Year of production Unknown
Condition
Scope of delivery
Original box, original papers
Gender Men's watch/Unisex
Location United States of America, New York, New York
Price $14,995 [Negotiable]
Availability Item is in stock

Caliber

Movement Automatic
Caliber/movement Caliber 4021 SX
Power reserve 50 h
Number of jewels 39
Frequency 36000 A/h

Case

Case material Titanium
Case diameter 46.5 mm
Water resistance 100 ATM
Crystal Sapphire crystal
Dial Black

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material Titanium
Bracelet color Black
Clasp Double-fold clasp

Functions

Chronograph

Other

Central seconds, Small seconds, Luminous hands, Power Reserve Display, Rotating Bezel, Limited Edition

Description

Zenith Defy Xtreme "Open Sea" El Primero, Multi-Layered Carbon Fiber & Aluminum Black Dial, Limited Edition to 250 Pieces - Black Titanium on Bracelet

Defy Xtreme “Open Sea” El Primero

Zenith Defy Extreme “Open Sea” El-Preimero 1000 Meters, Black & Blue Titanium on Bracelet, Multi-Tiered Carbon-Fiber & Titanium Transparent Dial, 46.5mm – Limited Edition of Only 250 Pieces

The first of the three-part limited edition, Defy Xtreme SEA is fully equipped to face the wind and waves. Designed to withstand the most extreme situations, the case is built to disperse and absorb shocks whilst the helical shape of the hands allows energy to be discharged. The movements have been stiffened with several axles in ZENITHIUM, an exclusive alloy three times harder than steel that combines titanium for strength, aluminium for lightness and niobium for shape memory.

Water-resistant down to 1000 meters, with a new bezel made of black titanium with carbon inserts, a dial with blue hands, a new titanium bracelet with a blue central link and lateral inserts in blue composite, the Defy Xtreme SEA range is a deep dive into the world of the sea.

Technical details

Movement
– Caliber El Primero 4021 SX
– Automatic Chronograph movement with harmonic plate
– 13“` caliber
– Diameter 30 mm. Height : 7.75 mm
– 248 components
– Balance, chronograph & pallet bridges in shock-absorbing Zenithium Z+
– Incabloc anti-shock device
– 36’000 vibrations per hour
– Power reserve over 50 hours
– 39 jewels
– Measures short time intervals to a 10th of a second
– Automatic winding in both directions
– Central rotor on ball bearings
– Heavy Metal oscillating weight

Functions
- Hours and minutes in the center
- Small seconds-hand at 9 o’clock with a 3-branched hand
- Power reserve indicator from hour axis

Chronograph:
•Central seconds-hand
•30-minute counter at 3 o’clock

Case
– Black Titanium case
– Diameter: 46.5 mm
– Black Titanium screw-in push-buttons with carbon fiber guilloché patterns
– Black Titanium screw-in crown with specific protecting device
– Graduated unidirectional rotating bezel in black Titanium, fitted with carbon fiber inserts
– Helium valve at 10 o’clock
– Black Titanium screw-in case back
– Water-resistance up to 1’000 meters
– Crystal :Sapphire glass, 3.8 mm thick, with anti-reflective coating on both sides

Dial
– Multi-layered see-through structure composed of shock-resistant transparent Hesalite glass, Carbon fiber layer and varnished dial plate
9-branch blue galvanized propeller-shaped bridge revealing heart of 4021 SX El Primero caliber
Hands: Black hour, minute, central second & power reserve hands with White Superluminova inserts; Blued 30-minute chronograph hand with White Superluminova inserts

Bracelet
– Black Titanium bracelet with blue-tinted central links. reinforced by composite lateral inserts (which include 20% fiber glass)
– Buckle: Brushed black titanium triple folded clasp.

Also known as: Zenith 96.0529.4021/51.M533, Zenith 96.0529.4021-51.M533, Zenith 96.0529.402151.M533, Zenith 960529402151M533

Security on Chrono24 for This Listing

Learn more about security on Chrono24

Easy returns

Dissatisfied with your purchase? No worries! Chrono24's secure Escrow Service makes returning your order a breeze. If the watch arrives and is suspicious, defective, or not as the seller described, you have 14 days to initiate a return.

How returns work:

  1. 1.  Inform Chrono24's support team

  2. 2.  Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

  3. 3.  Receive a refund for the purchase price

Over 800,000 satisfied watch buyers worldwide

Chrono24 dealers receive great ratings: 4.8 out of 5

Chrono24's Commitment to Authenticity

Seller

Professional dealer | On Chrono24 since 2008
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish
515 watches sold
2,617 active listings
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish

Badges

Assessments are based on seller performance over the last 90 days.
Punctuality

Ships 96% of their items on time or earlier

Response Time

Needs more than 2 days to reply

Sales

19 items sold

Reviews (352)
4.8
4.9 Shipping
4.7 Item description
4.8 Communication
349 buyers recommend this seller
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars (0)
1 star
We only publish verified reviews about successful purchases, returns, and communication between the buyer and seller.

You may also be interested in this dealer's other watches

Do you have any questions?

More questions and answers