Want to sell a similar watch? Create a listing now

Richard Mille RM 011 Felipe Massa Fly-Back Chronograph Orange Storm Skeleton Dial Limited Edition 30 Pcs

Condition: | Original box | Original papers
Price on request
+ $190 insured shipping within:
Wire transfer
Buyer Protection

Thanks to our Buyer Protection, your purchase is fully covered. If something goes wrong, we're there to help. .

Shipping and Seller Information

Item is in stock
Anticipated delivery in 2 - 7 days
Professional dealer
4.8 ( )

More About This Listing

Basic Info

Listing code 55GJY9
Brand Richard Mille
Model RM 011
Reference number RM011 Orange Storm
Dealer product code 13682
Movement Automatic
Bracelet material Rubber
Year of production Unknown
Condition
Scope of delivery
Original box, original papers
Gender Men's watch/Unisex
Location United States of America, New York, New York
Price Price on request
Availability Item is in stock

Caliber

Movement Automatic
Power reserve 55 h
Number of jewels 68

Case

Case diameter 40 x 50 mm
Thickness 16.15 mm
Water resistance 5 ATM
Crystal Sapphire crystal
Dial Transparent
Dial numerals Arabic numerals

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material Rubber
Bracelet color Orange
Clasp Double-fold clasp

Functions

Chronograph, Flyback, Date, Tachymeter

Other

Skeletonized, Display back, Central seconds, Small seconds, Luminous hands, Limited Edition

Description

The Blazing Richard Mille RM011 Orange Storm

No other watch brand is as connected to sports as Richard Mille. Whether you're in the stands at Le Mans or only feet from centre court at Rolland Garros, you're apt to spot one of Richard Mille's creations somewhere in the crowd (or strapped on an athlete's wrist).

The RM011 Orange Storm is more than perfect for a fast-paced environment--a 200 mph kind of "fast-paced environment." Its jet-black, ultra scratch-resistant, TZP ceramic case is built to endure extreme shock. Most ceramic pieces are generally not durable. For example, Omega's Dark Side of the Moon, a superb chronograph wristwatch for the money, is also crafted from a high-grade black ceramic. I'm not looking to derogate any manufacture, but finishing processes for the ceramic used in Omega's Dark Side of the Moon is slightly different than that of Richard Mille, resulting in a more fragile ceramic.

Another rarity of this RM011 is the utilization of a second unusual substance: NTPT (North Thin Ply Technology) carbon. NTPT carbon is an unbelievably light-weight carbon more commonly seen in aerospace technology and F1 car production. This material can be found in the center "caseband," crown, and pushers.

A trademark feature of many Richard Mille timepieces is a tonneau case shape and, even more captivating, a skeletonized dial. At first glance, boldly-colored orange indices, hands, and registers appear. Though with a closer look, you'll notice a totally skeletonized movement resting behind the dial and sapphire crystal. Without the chronograph function running and with a fully-wound mechanism, this sports watch will have a power reserve of 55 hours.

Also known as: RM11 Orange Storm, Richard Mille RM11 Orange Storm, Richard Mille Orange Storm, RM-11, RM-011, RM 11, RM 011

Security on Chrono24 for This Listing

Learn more about security on Chrono24

Easy returns

Dissatisfied with your purchase? No worries! Chrono24's secure Escrow Service makes returning your order a breeze. If the watch arrives and is suspicious, defective, or not as the seller described, you have 14 days to initiate a return.

How returns work:

  1. 1.  Inform Chrono24's support team

  2. 2.  Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

  3. 3.  Receive a refund for the purchase price

Over 800,000 satisfied watch buyers worldwide

Chrono24 dealers receive great ratings: 4.8 out of 5

Chrono24's Commitment to Authenticity

Seller

Professional dealer | On Chrono24 since 2008
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish
500 watches sold
2,620 active listings
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish

Badges

Assessments are based on seller performance over the last 90 days.
Punctuality

Ships 84% of their items on time or earlier

Response Time

Needs more than 1 day to reply

Sales

17 items sold

Reviews (347)
4.8
4.9 Shipping
4.8 Item description
4.8 Communication
344 buyers recommend this seller
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars (0)
1 star
We only publish verified reviews about successful purchases, returns, and communication between the buyer and seller.

You may also be interested in this dealer's other watches

Do you have any questions?

Here's how to purchase a specific item:
  1. On the listing page, click the green "Buy" button.
  2. Enter your shipping address, and click "Submit order."
  3. We will send you the payment information as soon as the seller has processed your order.
  4. The seller will ship your order after you have transferred payment.
Here's how to negotiate a price with a seller:
  1. Click on the "Suggest a price" button on the listing page.
  2. Enter your price suggestion and shipping address so the seller can calculate shipping costs.
  3. The seller will make you an individualized offer, including shipping costs.
  4. Accept the offer to order the item.
  5. We will then send you the payment information so you can pay for your order.
  6. As soon as your payment arrives, the seller will ship your item.

More questions and answers