Want to sell a similar watch? Create a listing now

Patek Philippe Nautilus Moonphase Blue Dial Baguette Bezel & Lugs 5724G 001

Condition: | Original box | Original papers
Price on request
+ $190 insured shipping within:
Wire transfer
Buyer Protection

Thanks to our Buyer Protection, your purchase is fully covered. If something goes wrong, we're there to help. .

Shipping and Seller Information

Item is in stock
Anticipated delivery: 7/24 - 7/29
Professional dealer
4.9 ( )

More About This Listing

Basic Info

Listing code 1NEN90
Brand Patek Philippe
Model Nautilus
Reference number 5724G-001
Dealer product code 11882
Movement Automatic
Case material White gold
Bracelet material
Crocodile skin
Year of production Unknown
Condition
Scope of delivery
Original box, original papers
Location United States of America, New York, New York
Price Price on request [Negotiable]
Availability Item is in stock

Caliber

Movement Automatic
Caliber/movement 240 PS IRM C LU
Power reserve 48 h
Number of jewels 31
Frequency 21600 A/h

Case

Case material White gold
Case diameter 40 mm
Water resistance 6 ATM
Crystal Sapphire crystal
Dial Black
Dial numerals No numerals

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material
Crocodile skin
Bracelet color Blue
Clasp Double-fold clasp
Clasp material White Gold

Functions

Moon phase, Date

Other

Display back, Small seconds, Luminous hands

Description

EXTREMELY EXOTIC AND SUPER RARE - PATEK PHILIPPE 5724G NAUTILUS WHITE GOLD WITH BAGUETTE DIAMONDS

Strong design and reliability. The Nautilus collection was introduced in 1976. Patek Philippe was looking for a strong design and inimitable personality. An inspiration for its design soon emerged: The universal shape of a porthole found on virtually all maritime vessels. The original model was the Ref. 3700/1 in steel. Since then, the Nautilus has established itself as a classic elegant sports watch and the original reference is one of the most sought-after timepieces at auction. The new Nautilus collection showcases the flattering redesign of Patek Philippe's casually elegant classic. It has gained style through subtle and carefully calculated changes while preserving its original spirit.

Also known as: Patek Philippe 5724G-001, Patek 5724G-001, 5724G001, 5724 G

* More photos available on request. Please message us if you'd like additional pictures. Thank you.

Security on Chrono24 for This Listing

Learn more about security on Chrono24

Easy returns

Dissatisfied with your purchase? No worries! Chrono24's secure Escrow Service makes returning your order a breeze. If the watch arrives and is suspicious, defective, or not as the seller described, you have 14 days to initiate a return.

How returns work:

  1. 1.  Inform Chrono24's support team

  2. 2.  Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

  3. 3.  Receive a refund for the purchase price

Over 800,000 satisfied watch buyers worldwide

Chrono24 dealers receive great ratings: 4.8 out of 5

Chrono24's Commitment to Authenticity

Seller

Professional dealer | On Chrono24 since 2008
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish
521 watches sold
2,567 active listings
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish

Badges

Assessments are based on seller performance over the last 90 days.
Trusted Seller

Fulfills all regulatory and internal criteria

Fast Shipper

Usually ships in-stock items within 24 hours

Punctuality

Ships 100% of their items on time or earlier

Response Time

Needs more than 2 days to reply

Sales

21 items sold

Reviews (355)
4.9
4.9 Shipping
4.8 Item description
4.8 Communication
352 buyers recommend this seller
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars (0)
1 star
We only publish verified reviews about successful purchases, returns, and communication between the buyer and seller.

You may also be interested in this dealer's other watches

Do you have any questions?

More questions and answers