Want to sell a similar watch? Create a listing now

Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar Grand Complication Perpetual Calendar Ultra Thin 5140G 001

Condition: | Original box | Original papers
Price on request
+ $190 insured shipping within:
Wire transfer
Buyer Protection

Thanks to our Buyer Protection, your purchase is fully covered. If something goes wrong, we're there to help. .

Shipping and Seller Information

Item is in stock
Anticipated delivery in 3 - 7 days
Professional dealer
4.8 ( )

More About This Listing

Basic Info

Listing code 1TUFI3
Brand Patek Philippe
Model Perpetual Calendar
Reference number 5140G-001
Dealer product code 12168
Movement Automatic
Case material White gold
Bracelet material
Crocodile skin
Year of production Unknown
Condition
Scope of delivery
Original box, original papers
Location United States of America, New York, New York
Price Price on request [Negotiable]
Availability Item is in stock

Caliber

Movement Automatic
Caliber/movement 240
Power reserve 48 h
Number of jewels 27
Frequency 21600 A/h

Case

Case material White gold
Case diameter 37.5 mm
Thickness 9.2 mm
Crystal Sapphire crystal
Dial White
Dial numerals No numerals

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material
Crocodile skin
Bracelet color Black
Clasp Fold clasp
Clasp material White Gold

Functions

Moon phase, Date, Month, Year, 4-year calendar, Perpetual calendar

Other

Display back

Description

RARE & EXOTIC LATEST MODEL

Patek Philippe 5140G-001 Perpetual Calendar Moon-phase 18kt White Gold with "Opaline-White" Dial

Extremely rare Ultra Thin Self-winding perpetual calendar.

ONE OF THE RAREST!!!! Patek Philippe 5140G Grande Complication Perpetual Calendar with Moon-phases; Day, Date, Month, Leap Year, and a.m / p.m
indication.

No doubt- One of the most sought after Patek Philippe watches ever released.

Watches come in many shapes, sizes and with allmanner of complications, but no watch is nicer looking or built better than this reference 5140 perpetual calendar. If my words are glowing, then it's no wonder... if you ever get the privilege of owning such a great timepiece, then you too will understand what all the fuss is about.

The solid 18k White gold case and Opaline-White dial complement each other magically, and the dauphine hands and hour markers set this watch over the top.

Solid 18k White gold case is a nice modern size at37.5mm diameter (by a slender 9.2mm thick). Case has three piece construction with bezel, mid-case and case back. Front and display back crystals are sapphire. Second, solid case back is included.

The Opaline-White dial is a masterpiece and gorgeous. Starting with dauphine hands, the dial also has a blue moon-phase display above 6 o’clock. Dial text is in white. The 3 o’clock sub-dial displays month and leap year cycle. The 6 o’clock sub-dial shows moon-phase and date. The 9 o’clock sub-dial displays day and 24 hour time (AM/PM).

Movement is the automatic winding ultra-thin Patek Philippe Caliber 240 with 27 jewels, 21,600 vph, 8 bridges, 48 hour power reserve and with275 individual parts. Micro-rotor construction which is becoming a lost art apart from Patek. Movement is stamped with the Patek Philippe Seal, which is Patek’s proprietary certification of quality with even more stringent quality requirements than the Geneva Seal.

Also known as: Patek Philippe 5140G-001, Patek 5140G-001, 5140G001, 5140 G

* More photos available on request. Please message us if you'd like additional pictures. Thank you.

Security on Chrono24 for This Listing

Learn more about security on Chrono24

Easy returns

Dissatisfied with your purchase? No worries! Chrono24's secure Escrow Service makes returning your order a breeze. If the watch arrives and is suspicious, defective, or not as the seller described, you have 14 days to initiate a return.

How returns work:

  1. 1.  Inform Chrono24's support team

  2. 2.  Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

  3. 3.  Receive a refund for the purchase price

Over 800,000 satisfied watch buyers worldwide

Chrono24 dealers receive great ratings: 4.8 out of 5

Chrono24's Commitment to Authenticity

Seller

Professional dealer | On Chrono24 since 2008
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish
509 watches sold
2,619 active listings
New York, United States of America
English, Spanish

Badges

Assessments are based on seller performance over the last 90 days.
Punctuality

Ships 95% of their items on time or earlier

Response Time

Needs more than 1 day to reply

Sales

18 items sold

Reviews (348)
4.8
4.9 Shipping
4.8 Item description
4.8 Communication
345 buyers recommend this seller
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars (0)
1 star
We only publish verified reviews about successful purchases, returns, and communication between the buyer and seller.

You may also be interested in this dealer's other watches

Do you have any questions?

Here's how to purchase a specific item:
  1. On the listing page, click the green "Buy" button.
  2. Enter your shipping address, and click "Submit order."
  3. We will send you the payment information as soon as the seller has processed your order.
  4. The seller will ship your order after you have transferred payment.
Here's how to negotiate a price with a seller:
  1. Click on the "Suggest a price" button on the listing page.
  2. Enter your price suggestion and shipping address so the seller can calculate shipping costs.
  3. The seller will make you an individualized offer, including shipping costs.
  4. Accept the offer to order the item.
  5. We will then send you the payment information so you can pay for your order.
  6. As soon as your payment arrives, the seller will ship your item.

More questions and answers