Leader in secure luxury watch purchases and sales since 2003
Chrono24 - United States of America

Want to sell a similar watch? Create a listing now

Share this listing

Short URL for this listing

IWC Portuguese 43mm Manual Wind 8 Days, Black Dial - Stainless Steel on Strap

$8,250
+ $190 for insured shipping to
Condition: Original box Original papers
Wire transfer
Buy Suggest a price

Chrono24 Buyer Protection

  • Payment via Chrono24's Escrow Service
  • Authenticity Guarantee
  • 14-day money-back guarantee

Shipping and Seller Information

Available now
Expected delivery: Aug 24, 2022 - Sep 1, 2022
4.87 (230)
Contact seller Average response time 9 hours

Details

Basic Info

Listing code 8O8RL7
Brand IWC
Model Portuguese Hand-Wound
Reference number IW510202
Movement Manual winding
Case material Steel
Bracelet material
Crocodile skin
Year of production Unknown
Condition (Mint condition, without signs of wear)
Scope of delivery
Original box, original papers
Gender Men's watch/Unisex
Location United States of America, New York, New York

Caliber

Movement Manual winding
Movement/Caliber 59215
Power reserve 192 h
Number of jewels 30
Frequency 28800 A/h

Case

Case material Steel
Case diameter 43 mm
Thickness 12 mm
Water resistance 3 ATM
Bezel material Steel
Crystal Sapphire crystal
Dial Black
Dial numerals Arabic numerals

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material
Crocodile skin
Bracelet color Black
Clasp Fold clasp
Clasp material Steel

Functions

Date

Other

Display back, Small seconds

Description

Superb craftsmanship for connoisseurs: the Portuguese Hand-Wound. Like the watch that founded the family, it features a pocket watch movement and arched-edge front glass. Another characteristic feature is the simple dial with its railway track-style chapter ring, feuille hands and Arabic numerals. A distinctive, eye-catching feature in the totalizer is the signal red “60”. The 5102 is powered by the 59215 caliber.

This watch features:

- Stainless steel case with fine brushed finished edges & polished finished bezel ring & lug-tops.
- Black alligator leather strap by “Santoni” a famous Italian leather-goods manufacturer.
- Black dial with a very fine sunray brushed finished.
- Slightly recessed small seconds sub-dial, the sub-dial is finished with a very fine engraved concentric circle pattern.
- Applied polished steel Arabic Numeral & index hour markers.
- Silver printed minutes track.
- Elegant leaf shaped polished hour & minutes hands.
- Small running seconds sub-dial at the 6 o’clock position.
- Date window displayed at the 3 o’clock position.
- IWC Caliber 59215, contains 30 Jewels & has an impressive power reserve of 8 Days (192 hours).

Also known as: IWC IW510202, IWC IW5102-02, 5102-02

What thousands of happy customers are saying about us

TrustScore: "Excellent" with 4.8/5 stars

117,338 reviews from around the globe

Powered by TrustPilot

Chrono24's Authenticity Guarantee

Seller

Motion in Time
Professional dealer Motion in Time
Chrono24 Buyer Protection

Watches sold with Buyer Protection: 340

Chrono24 Trusted Seller

Verified seller since 2008

Location

New York, United States of America

Languages
    English, Spanish, Rus...
Listings

Watches listed on Chrono24: 2,397

Offline trader

This seller has a retail location

Contact seller

Reviews
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars (0)
1 star
4.87
4.90 Shipping
4.89 Item description
4.81 Communication
228 buyers recommend this seller
We only publish verified reviews about successful purchases, returns, and communication between the buyer and seller.

You may also be interested in this dealer's other watches

Security on Chrono24 for This Listing

Learn more about security on Chrono24

Easy returns

Dissatisfied with your purchase? No worries! Chrono24's secure Escrow Service makes returning your order a breeze. If the watch arrives and is suspicious, defective, or not as the seller described, you have 14 days to initiate a return.

How returns work:

  1. <span>1.</span>&nbsp;Inform Chrono24's support team

    1. Inform Chrono24's support team

  2. <span>2.</span>&nbsp;Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

    2. Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

  3. <span>3.</span>&nbsp;Receive a refund for the purchase price

    3. Receive a refund for the purchase price

Do you have any questions?

I have found an item I would like to buy. How should I proceed?
Here's how to purchase a specific item:
  1. On the listing page, click the green "Buy" button.
  2. Enter your shipping address, and click "Submit order."
  3. We will send you the payment information as soon as the seller has processed your order.
  4. The seller will ship your order after you have transferred payment.
I would like to negotiate a price with the seller. What should I do?
Here's how to negotiate a price with a seller:
  1. Click on the "Suggest a price" button on the listing page.
  2. Enter your price suggestion and shipping address so the seller can calculate shipping costs.
  3. The seller will make you an individualized offer, including shipping costs.
  4. Accept the offer to order the item.
  5. We will then send you the payment information so you can pay for your order.
  6. As soon as your payment arrives, the seller will ship your item.

More questions and answers