110,000 purchases with an "excellent" rating worldwide

Want to sell a similar watch? Create a listing now

Share this listing

Short URL for this listing

Breitling Transocean Chronograph 43mm, Blue Dia Dial, Bezel & Lugs RG RB015263

Price on request
Free insured shipping to United States of America
Condition: Unworn Original box Original papers
Wire transfer
Buy
Suggest a price

Chrono24 Buyer Protection

  • Payment via Chrono24's Escrow Service
  • Authenticity Guarantee
  • 14-day money-back guarantee

Shipping and Seller Information

Available now
Expected delivery: May 30, 2022 - Jun 7, 2022
4.86 (220)
Contact seller Average response time 19 hours

Details

Basic Info

Listing code 7Y2SC3
Brand Breitling
Model Transocean Chronograph
Reference number RB015263/C861
Movement Automatic
Case material Rose gold
Bracelet material Leather
Year of production Unknown
Condition Unworn (Mint condition, without signs of wear)
Scope of delivery
Original box, original papers
Gender Men's watch/Unisex
Location United States of America, New York, New York

Caliber

Movement Automatic
Movement/Caliber Caliber B01
Power reserve 70 h
Number of jewels 47
Frequency 28800 A/h

Case

Case material Rose gold
Case diameter 43 mm
Thickness 14.35 mm
Water resistance 10 ATM
Bezel material Rose gold
Crystal Sapphire crystal
Dial Blue

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material Leather
Bracelet color Blue
Lug width 22 mm
Clasp Fold clasp
Clasp material Rose Gold
Buckle width 20 mm

Functions

Chronograph, Date

Other

Display back, Central seconds, Small seconds, Gemstones and/or diamonds, Luminous numerals, Luminous hands, Chronometer, Screw-Down Crown

Description

Breitling Transocean Chronograph Diamond

Polished finished 18kt rose gold case and bezel.
Pave Diamond Bezel & Lugs
Blue dial with applied diamond Index hour markers.
Date window between the 4 & 5 o’clock positions.
Small seconds sub-dial at the 9 o’clock position.
Completely in-house designed & built – the Breitling caliber b01, beats at 28,800 vph, contains 47 jewels & has an approximate power reserve of over 70 hours.

Chronograph/Stopwatch functions:
– Large central seconds counter
– 30 minute counter sub-dial located at the 3 o’clock position.
– 12 hour counter sub-dial at the 6 o’clock position.

Also known as: Breitling RB015263/C861, Breitling RB015263C861, Breitling RB015263-C861, Breitling RB0152

What thousands of happy customers are saying about us

TrustScore: "Excellent" with 4.8/5 stars

110,408 reviews from around the globe

Powered by TrustPilot

Chrono24's Authenticity Guarantee

Seller

Motion in Time
Professional dealer Motion in Time
Chrono24 Buyer Protection

Watches sold with Buyer Protection: 320

Chrono24 Trusted Seller

Verified seller since 2008

Location

New York, United States of America

Languages
    English, Spanish, Rus...
Listings

Watches listed on Chrono24: 2,368

Offline trader

This seller has a retail location

Contact seller

Reviews View 220 reviews
5 stars (192)
4 stars (26)
3 stars (1)
2 stars (0)
1 star (1)
4.86
4.90 Shipping
4.89 Item description
4.80 Communication
218 buyers recommend this seller

You may also be interested in this dealer's other watches

Security on Chrono24 for This Listing

Learn more about security on Chrono24

Easy returns

Dissatisfied with your purchase? No worries! Chrono24's secure Escrow Service makes returning your order a breeze. If the watch arrives and is suspicious, defective, or not as the seller described, you have 14 days to initiate a return.

How returns work:

  1. <span>1.</span>&nbsp;Inform Chrono24's support team

    1. Inform Chrono24's support team

  2. <span>2.</span>&nbsp;Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

    2. Ship the watch back to the dealer insured for its full value

  3. <span>3.</span>&nbsp;Receive a refund for the purchase price

    3. Receive a refund for the purchase price

Do you have any questions?

I have found an item I would like to buy. How should I proceed?
Here's how to purchase a specific item:
  1. On the listing page, click the green "Buy" button.
  2. Enter your shipping address, and click "Submit order."
  3. We will send you the payment information as soon as the seller has processed your order.
  4. The seller will ship your order after you have transferred payment.
I would like to negotiate a price with the seller. What should I do?
Here's how to negotiate a price with a seller:
  1. Click on the "Suggest a price" button on the listing page.
  2. Enter your price suggestion and shipping address so the seller can calculate shipping costs.
  3. The seller will make you an individualized offer, including shipping costs.
  4. Accept the offer to order the item.
  5. We will then send you the payment information so you can pay for your order.
  6. As soon as your payment arrives, the seller will ship your item.
How do I contact this seller?
If you have questions about this item, contact the seller by clicking on the "Contact seller" button.

More questions and answers