Gérald Genta Gerald Genta GEFICA SAFARI Moon Phase Date Lapis Ardesia

$2,744

Available now

Seller
Questions about this watch?
  • Payment via an escrow account
  • Screened & approved dealers
  • 14-day return policy

Details

Basic Info

Ref. No. 2939
Movement Quartz
Bracelet material Sharkskin
Condition 0 (unworn)
  New
  With box
  With papers
Location Italy, BARI
Price 2,550 € (= $2,744)
Availability Available now

Caliber

Movement Quartz
Movement/Caliber Gerald Genta Swiss Quartz Movement

Case

Case diameter 27 mm
Thickness 6 mm
Glass Sapphire Glass
Dial numerals No numerals

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material Sharkskin
Bracelet color Brown
Clasp Fold clasp, hidden

Functions

Moonphase, Date

Others

Luminescent Hands, Only Original Parts, Luminous indexes

Description

Gerald Genta GEFICA SAFARI Moon Phase Date Lapis Ardesia Ref 2939
ORIGINAL PACKAGING
Gerald Genta, è uno dei designer e orologiai più creativi dell'ultimo mezzo secolo.
Gerald Genta, Geneve, GEFICA SAFARI COLLECTION, cinturino in pelle di squalo marrone cucito a mano con chiusura deployante in bronzo, cassa in bronzo, vetro zaffiro, quadrante in ardesia con lunetta delle fasi lunari in lapislazzuli, movimento al quarzo con indicazione di ore minuti data e fasi lunari
Orologio originale di CONCESSIONARIO UFFICIALE GERALD GENTA // GERALD GENTA OFFICIAL DEALER

----

Nuovo, mai usato, mai indossato; scatola originale mai aperta, confezione originale, garanzia internazionale, certificato d'autenticità, documenti specifici originali.

New, never used, never worn; original box never opened, original box, international warranty, certificate of authenticity, original specific documents.

Neue, nie benutzt, nie getragen; Originalkarton nie geöffnet, original box, internationale Garantie, Echtheitszertifikat, original bestimmte Dokumente.

Nuevo, nunca usado, sin uso; caja original nunca abierto, caja original, garantía internacional, certificado de autenticidad, documentos específicos originales.

--------

Immagini più dettagliate a richiesta

More detailed pictures on request

Detailliertere Bilder auf Anfrage

La fotografía más detallada sobre demanda

-------

The shipment is insured; shipment carried out with a courier who specializes in the field of luxury watchmaking ; release of the TRACKING NUMBER to constantly monitor his expedition; Super Rinforced Pack; Very Fast Delivery All Over The world

La spedizione è assicurata; spedizione effettuata con un corriere specializzato nella orologeria di lusso; rilascio del numero di tracking per monitorare costantemente la sua spedizione; pacco super rinforzato; consegna rapida in tutto il mondo.

El envío está asegurado; El envío se realiza con un servicio de mensajería especializada en relojería de lujo; liberación del número de seguimiento para vigilar constantemente su expedición; Super Pack reforzada; entrega rápida en todo el mundo.

Der Versand ist versichert; Versand mit einem Kurier in Luxusuhren spezialisiert durchgeführt; Veröffentlichung der Tracking-Nummer, um ständig zu überwachen seine Expedition; packen Super verstärkt; schnelle Lieferung weltweit.

--------

Altre referenze disponibili / Other references available / Otras referencias disponibles / Weitere Referenzen zur Verfügung:

OMEGA:

Omega De Ville 48505031
Omega De Ville 42213415004002
Omega Seamaster 23153422106001
Omega Constellation 12310276055002

RADO:
Rado Sintra XXL R13598102
Rado Sintra R13720102
Rado Sintra XXL R13663162
Rado Integral New R20758759
Rado Sintra R13724162
Rado Integral New R20784152
Rado Integral New R20853152

TABBAH:
Tabbah Premiere MON01106
Tabbah Premiere MON01107
Tabbah Premiere MON01116
Tabbah SAGA MON02138

GERALD GENTA
Gerald Genta 2901 - Maxi Time
Gerald Genta 2902 - Maxi Time
Gerald Genta 2796 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2965 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2780
Gerald Genta 2899 - Gold Steel
Gerald Genta 2746
Gerald Genta 2907
Gerald Genta 2994
Gerald Genta 2213
Gerald Genta 2909
Gerald Genta 2851 - Gold Steel
Gerald Genta 2704
Gerald Genta 2724
Gerald Genta 2776
Gerald Genta 2851 - Gold Steel
Gerald Genta 3257-2 Fusi Orari
Gerald Genta 2796 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2939 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2734 - Golden Data
Gerald Genta 2989 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2939 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 3210

CORUM:
Corum Romulus - 50101560000
Corum Romulus - 50501560000
Corum Admiral's Cup - 3961031V052
Corum Admiral's Cup - 3961021V052
Corum Belle Epoque - 75110550000
Corum Olympos - 50137560000
Corum Reserve - 73109560Z07
Corum Repubbliche Marinare - 74111210000
Corum Classic - 2423465
Corum Meteorit - 61450560Z07
Corum Admiral's Cup - 39630210Z05
Corum Classic - 82120560000



SINESI GIOIELLI SRL
Via Carulli 22/a - 24
Bari 70121
0805247430

--------

La comunicazione è basilare: non esitate a chiederci qualsiasi informazione, saremo a vostra disposizione.
Solo PRODOTTI ORIGINALI (no replica)

Communication is fundamental: do not hesitate to ask us any information, we will be at your disposal.
Only ORIGINAL WATCHES

Kommunikation ist grundlegend: zögern Sie nicht, uns Informationen zu fragen, werden wir zu Ihrer Verfügung.
Nur ORIGINAL WATCHES

La comunicación es fundamental: no dude en pedirnos cualquier información, estaremos a su disposición.
Sólo ORIGINAL WATCHES

Seller

Information

Sinesi Gioielli srl

Via Carulli 22a-24
70121 BARI
Italy
Tel.: 0039 0805247430
Mobile: +39 3388252152

Sell your watch quickly and easily on Chrono24

Sell Gérald Genta?