Corum Romulus Quartz 18kt Gold

$2,481

Available now

Seller
Questions about this watch?
  • Payment via an escrow account
  • Screened & approved dealers
  • 14-day return policy

Details

Basic Info

Ref. No. 5050156 474517
Movement Quartz
Case material Yellow gold
Bracelet material Crocodile skin
Condition 0 (unworn)
  New
  With box
  With papers
Gender Men's watch/Unisex
Location Italy, BARI
Price 2,350 € (= $2,481)
Availability Available now

Caliber

Movement Quartz
Movement/Caliber Calibro ETA 210 001
Number of jewels 8

Case

Case material Yellow gold
Case diameter 32 mm
Thickness 4 mm
Material bezel Yellow gold
Glass Sapphire Glass
Dial Gold
Dial numerals Roman numerals

Bracelet/strap

Bracelet material Crocodile skin
Bracelet color Brown
Lug width 18 mm Size guide
Clasp Buckle
Clasp material Yellow gold

Others

Only Original Parts

Description

Corum Romulus Quartz 18kt Gold REF.5050156 CASE N°474517
Romulus Colletction; cinturino in coccodrillo marrone cucito a mano con chiusura ad ardiglione con fibbia in oro e simbolo chiave CORUM, cassa in oro giallo con numeri romani incisi sulla ghiera, il fondello presenta l'adesivo protettivo originale CORUM QUARTZ WATER RESISTANT ETANCHE, vetro zaffiro, quadrante champagne, movimento al quarzo con indicazione di ore e minuti diametro mm 32
Orologio originale di CONCESSIONARIO UFFICIALE CORUM // CORUM OFFICIAL DEALER

----

Nuovo, mai usato, mai indossato; scatola originale mai aperta, confezione originale, garanzia internazionale, certificato d'autenticità, documenti specifici originali.

New, never used, never worn; original box never opened, original box, international warranty, certificate of authenticity, original specific documents.

Neue, nie benutzt, nie getragen; Originalkarton nie geöffnet, original box, internationale Garantie, Echtheitszertifikat, original bestimmte Dokumente.

Nuevo, nunca usado, sin uso; caja original nunca abierto, caja original, garantía internacional, certificado de autenticidad, documentos específicos originales.

--------

Immagini più dettagliate a richiesta

More detailed pictures on request

Detailliertere Bilder auf Anfrage

La fotografía más detallada sobre demanda

-------

The shipment is insured; shipment carried out with a courier who specializes in the field of luxury watchmaking ; release of the TRACKING NUMBER to constantly monitor his expedition; Super Rinforced Pack; Very Fast Delivery All Over The world

La spedizione è assicurata; spedizione effettuata con un corriere specializzato nella orologeria di lusso; rilascio del numero di tracking per monitorare costantemente la sua spedizione; pacco super rinforzato; consegna rapida in tutto il mondo.

El envío está asegurado; El envío se realiza con un servicio de mensajería especializada en relojería de lujo; liberación del número de seguimiento para vigilar constantemente su expedición; Super Pack reforzada; entrega rápida en todo el mundo.

Der Versand ist versichert; Versand mit einem Kurier in Luxusuhren spezialisiert durchgeführt; Veröffentlichung der Tracking-Nummer, um ständig zu überwachen seine Expedition; packen Super verstärkt; schnelle Lieferung weltweit.

--------

Altre referenze disponibili / Other references available / Otras referencias disponibles / Weitere Referenzen zur Verfügung:

OMEGA:

Omega De Ville 48505031
Omega De Ville 42213415004002
Omega Seamaster 23153422106001
Omega Constellation 12310276055002

RADO:
Rado Sintra XXL R13598102
Rado Sintra R13720102
Rado Sintra XXL R13663162
Rado Integral New R20758759
Rado Sintra R13724162
Rado Integral New R20784152
Rado Integral New R20853152

TABBAH:
Tabbah Premiere MON01106
Tabbah Premiere MON01107
Tabbah Premiere MON01116
Tabbah SAGA MON02138

GERALD GENTA
Gerald Genta 2901 - Maxi Time
Gerald Genta 2902 - Maxi Time
Gerald Genta 2796 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2965 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2780
Gerald Genta 2899 - Gold Steel
Gerald Genta 2746
Gerald Genta 2907
Gerald Genta 2994
Gerald Genta 2213
Gerald Genta 2909
Gerald Genta 2851 - Gold Steel
Gerald Genta 2704
Gerald Genta 2724
Gerald Genta 2776
Gerald Genta 2851 - Gold Steel
Gerald Genta 3257-2 Fusi Orari
Gerald Genta 2796 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2939 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2734 - Golden Data
Gerald Genta 2989 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 2939 - Gefica
Gerald Genta 3210

CORUM:
Corum Romulus - 50101560000
Corum Romulus - 50501560000
Corum Admiral's Cup - 3961031V052
Corum Admiral's Cup - 3961021V052
Corum Belle Epoque - 75110550000
Corum Olympos - 50137560000
Corum Reserve - 73109560Z07
Corum Repubbliche Marinare - 74111210000
Corum Classic - 2423465
Corum Meteorit - 61450560Z07
Corum Admiral's Cup - 39630210Z05
Corum Classic - 82120560000



SINESI GIOIELLI SRL
Via Carulli 22/a - 24
Bari 70121
0805247430

--------

La comunicazione è basilare: non esitate a chiederci qualsiasi informazione, saremo a vostra disposizione.
Solo PRODOTTI ORIGINALI (no replica)

Communication is fundamental: do not hesitate to ask us any information, we will be at your disposal.
Only ORIGINAL WATCHES

Kommunikation ist grundlegend: zögern Sie nicht, uns Informationen zu fragen, werden wir zu Ihrer Verfügung.
Nur ORIGINAL WATCHES

La comunicación es fundamental: no dude en pedirnos cualquier información, estaremos a su disposición.
Sólo ORIGINAL WATCHES

Seller

Information

Sinesi Gioielli srl

Via Carulli 22a-24
70121 BARI
Italy
Tel.: 0039 0805247430
Mobile: +39 3388252152

Sell your watch quickly and easily on Chrono24

Sell Corum?

Size guide for wristbands

1 | Lug width

The lug width is the width of the strap at the end that is attached to the watch. This is the interior distance between the two lugs (horn-like protrusions) on the watch casing. The strap will fit your watch only if the lug width of the watch is the same width as the strap.

2 | Buckle width

The buckle width is the width of the strap at the buckle end. If you want to keep your watch’s original buckle and replace only the strap, the width of the original buckle must be identical to the strap width. For watches with folding clasps, please choose a strap specially made for your particular clasp.

3 | Strap length

The strap length is the combined length of the short strap side 3A (without buckle) and the long strap side 3B. For metal straps, the length of the strap including the clasp is measured in the closed position.

4 | Strap thickness

Strap thickness is the height of the strap. Many leather straps thin out towards the buckle end, or “taper”. If you want to keep your watch’s original buckle and replace only the strap, the strap thickness must match the height of the original buckle. For watches with folding clasps, please choose a strap specially made for your particular clasp.